Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Our approachable staff are dedicated to providing the very best for the children of Glenfield. You will find us all very friendly and keen to work with parents.

Teaching Staff

Nicola Quinn

Assistant head/EYFS teacher

Priti Patel

EYFS teacher

Alisha Patel

EYFS teacher

Becci King

Year 1 teacher

Ceris Wadkin

Year 1 teacher

Lianne Albone

Year 2 Teacher

Laura Jameson

SENDCo/Year 2 Teacher

Vaerity Lewis

Year 3 teacher

Emily Booree-Hughes

Year 3 teacher

Georgia Whitaker

Year 3 teacher

Jessica Johnson

Year 4 teacher

Samantha Johnson

Year 4 teacher

Anna Thomson

Year 5 teacher

Nathan Brawn

Year 5 teacher

Ryan Foster

Year 6 teacher

Emma Burton

Year 6 teacher

Stephanie Bennetts

S&L Teacher

Clare Patterson

S&L Teacher

Patsy Bhamra

Head of S&L unit/S&L Teacher

Kathy Martin

Headteacher

Sukhi Tibbles

Deputy headteacher

Support Staff

Anna Wignall

Nursery Nurse

Louise Giles

Nursery Nurse

Annette Ball

Teaching Assistant

Pat Dredge

Teaching Assistant

Shabnam Akhtar

Teaching Assistant/ Midday Supervisor

Lisa Woolman

Teaching Assistant

Jenny Osborne

Teaching Assistant

Donna Statham

Teaching Assistant

Louise Meadows

Teaching Assistant

Sam Harris

Teaching Assistant

Megan Kilbourne

Teaching Assistant

Clare Hall

Teaching Assistant

Debbie Coupland

Teaching Assistant

Hannah Rock

Teaching Assistant

Imogen Newby

Teaching Assistant

Jodie Loach

Teaching Assistant/ Midday Supervisor

Mandy Dean

Teaching Assistant

Sandra Chalmers

Teaching Assistant

Purvi Doshi

Teaching Assistant

Lisa Evans

Teaching Assistant

Rhian Hill

Teaching Assistant

Julie Hirst

Teaching Assistant

Becky Smith

Teaching Assistant

Sharan Kaur

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Vicky Stoddart

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Sophie Rudkin

Behaviour Mentor

Zoe Elkington

Parent Officer

Debbie Lomas

Office Manager

Katie Barker

Administrative Officer

Rebecca Gibson

Administrative Officer

Donna Robinson

Administrative Officer/Midday Manager

Shaun Holford

Premises Officer

Heidi Bodycott

Midday Supervisor

Natalie Greenacre

Midday Supervisor

Brender Lally

Midday Supervisor

Jasbir Lally

Midday Supervisor

Dawn Louch

Midday Supervisor

Lesley McMillan

Midday Supervisor/Cleaner

Antri Perikloeus

Midday Supervisor

Nicola Toon

Midday Supervisor

Michele Wells

Midday Supervisor

Heather White

Midday Supervisor

Emma Faulkner

Midday Supervisor

Rachel Stone

Midday Supervisor

Ann

Cook

Sonia Pidcock

Kitchen Assistant

Kay Warner

Kitchen Assistant

Rachel Storer

Kitchen Assistant

Malcolm Quinn

Cleaner

Pamela

Cleaner